Ex-ROCC/REMPEC Personnel

Name

Title

Appointed On

Terminated On

Philippe Le Lourd

Director

Dec 1976

June 1984

Michel Voirin

Director

June 1984

Oct 1988

Jean Claude Sainlos

Director

Nov 1988

May 1998

Roberto Patruno

Director

Oct 1998

Dec 2005

Frédéric Hébert

Director

Jan 2006

June 2014

Jonathan Pace

Programme Officer (Prevention)

Head of Office

Sep 2002
Jul 2014

Jun 2014        Jan 2015

Joe Camilleri

Deputy Director (Administration)

Oct 1976

Dec 1988

Nazeeh Swaid

Deputy Director (Technical)

Nov-1977

Oct 1978

Darko Domovic

Technical Expert

Senior Programme Officer (OPRC)

Apr 1982

       Jan 2002

Dec 2001

     Jul 2006

 

Stefan Micallef

Chemical Expert

Jul 1990

Oct 2001

Elias Sampatakakis

Programme Officer (HNS)

Jan-2002

Mar 2005

Lilia Khodjet El Khil

Temporary Technical Officer

Programme Officer (Marine Environment Protection)

Feb 2002

Aug 2005

Jul 2005

Oct 2010

Albert Bergonzo

SafeMed Project Officer (Maritime Administration)

Apr 2006

Dec 2012

Joseph Zerafa

SafeMed Project Officer (Maritime Safety)

May 2006

Dec 2012

Souhaiel Ben Mosbah

SafeMed Project Officer (Accounting and Administration)

Sep 2006

Oct 2008

Victor Saliba

Technical Assistant

Mar 1978

Aug 1979

Anna Gambina

Information Officer

Oct 1977

May 1978

Mariella Parisi

Information Officer

Jul 1978

Mar 1979

Renee Laiviera

Information Officer

Feb 1977

Nov 1989

Marie Benoit

Information Assistant

Feb 1990

Aug 1994

Michelle Cassar

Information Assistant

Jan 1995

Dec 1995

Doreen Stellini

Clerk/Secretary

Documentalist/Information Assistant

Oct 1977

Jan 1997

Dec 1996

Apr 2012

Christopher J. Kuzhikattu

Temporary Administrator

May 1999

Mar 2000

Josephine Bonavia

Temporary Secretary to Director / Administrative Assistant

June 1990 /

Aug 1990

Jul 1990 /        May 1999

Helena Mallia

Secretary to Director / Administrative Assistant

May 1999

Dec 2000

Josephine Aquilina

Secretary to Director / Administrative Assistant

Feb 2001

May 2001

Michaela Tabone

Secretary to Director / Administrative Assistant

June 2001

Sep 2004

Mathilde Muscat

Temporary Admin. Assistant

June-2002

Aug 2002

Jacqueline England

Secretary to Director / Administrative Assistant

Dec 2004

Feb 2005

André Sammut

Administrative Assistant

Oct 2005

June 2010

Amanda Bonavia

Secretary/Administrative Assistant

Jan 1997

Feb 2016

Moulham Hajjar

Temporary Assistant LIFE Syria Project

Jun 2001

Mar 2002

Wael Jdied

Temporary Assistant LIFE Syria Project

Apr 2003

May 2003

Firas Asfour

Temporary Assistant LIFE Syria Project

Sep 2003

Dec 2003

Anna Micallef Trigona

Bilingual Secretary

Apr 1977

Dec 1989

Lucia Burgess

Bilingual Secretary

Feb 1990

May 1990

Ruth Mizzi

Bilingual Secretary

Sep 2003

Jul 2005

Brigid Galea

Clerk/Secretary MEDA PRF Project

May 2003

June 2004

Maria Woodward

Clerk/Secretary MEDA PRF Project

Aug 2004

Dec 2004

Maria Bakos

Clerk/Secretary

Feb 1996

Feb 1997

Catherine Galea

Clerk/Secretary

Feb 1997

Apr 2001

Francesca Borg

Clerk/Secretary

Jan 2001

June 2014

Joseph Ciappara

Caretaker

Mar 1977

Dec 1977

Charles Abela

Caretaker

Jan 1978

Mar 1979

Anthony Zerafa

Caretaker/Documents Reproducer

Apr 1979

May 2005

Mario Bonello

Technical Assistant (Logistics)

May 2005

June 2014

 

 

Document Actions

published on 2019/12/17 13:01:38 GMT+0 last modified 2020-03-20T15:27:00+00:00